Address: Buzand str. 7-10, Yerevan, Armenia   E-mail:   Phone։ +(374 10) 569 925, 569 915
Ministry of Health of RA Armen Muradyan visited “Sirmed” medical center outpatient diagnostic medical center in Yerevan. Accompanied by the director Siranuish Martirosyan he attended all departments of the center, got acquainted with the service conditions, equipment, and talked to the staff. In “Sirmed” medical center laboratory examinations, diagnostic and aesthetic services are performed by Swiss, German, French, American, Japanese state-of-the-art equipment. Laboratory-clinic diagnostic, PCR and bacteriological laboratory automatic equipment, equipment of decompression of vertebra, laser therapy, ultrasound examination, ophthalmological examination and cardiac diagnosis, which are in addition provided by the newest system of the remote-controlled real-time monitoring of the physiological indicators of the important vital organs. “Extentrac Elite” modern multifunctional, non-surgical device encompasses the professional software, which provides an opportunity to develop a private and strictly localized treatment program. The device incorporates the worldwide medicine experience of treatment of vertebral diseases. The medical center provides services in therapy, plastic surgery, obstetrical, urology, andrology, as well as dermatology, delivering about twenty different services in overall by highly qualified specialists, who have undergone various trainings abroad. At the same time the medical center is equipped by the management systems in full accordance to modern technology requirements. By the evaluation of Armen Muradyan, “Sirmed” is a good example of a private medical organization. Along with the improvement of medical service quality, the availability and accessibility of services are provided.